Skip to main content

Language: English / Gàidhlig

Loading…

Seòmar agus comataidhean

Health and Sport Committee [Session 5]

Committee covers:

  • health and social care integration (how social care and health work together)
  • medicines
  • NHS
  • primary care (including GPs, pharmacy, dental and optometry)
  • social care
  • sport and physical activity

All the committee’s work is available on our archive website

Facal-luirg

Tagh raon-ama Health and Sport Committee

Former full and substitute members of the committee.

Findlay, Neil

Neil Findlay

Convener

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Lothian (Region)

Denham, Ash

Ash Denham

Deputy Convener

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Edinburgh Eastern (Constituency)

Haughey, Clare

Clare Haughey

Deputy Convener

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Rutherglen (Constituency)

Adam, George

George Adam

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Paisley (Constituency)

Arthur, Tom

Tom Arthur

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Renfrewshire South (Constituency)

Briggs, Miles

Miles Briggs

Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Lothian (Region)

Brown, Keith

Keith Brown

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Clackmannanshire and Dunblane (Constituency)

Cameron, Donald

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Highlands and Islands (Region)

Cole-Hamilton, Alex

Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

MSP for: Edinburgh Western (Constituency)

Forbes, Kate

Kate Forbes

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch (Constituency)

Gilruth, Jenny

Jenny Gilruth

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Mid Fife and Glenrothes (Constituency)

Harper, Emma

Emma Harper

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: South Scotland (Region)

Johnstone, Alison

Party: No Party Affiliation

MSP for: Lothian (Region)

Lyle, Richard

Richard Lyle

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Uddingston and Bellshill (Constituency)

Macdonald, Lewis

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: North East Scotland (Region)

McKee, Ivan

Ivan McKee

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Glasgow Provan (Constituency)

Smyth, Colin

Colin Smyth

Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: South Scotland (Region)

Stewart, David

David Stewart

Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Highlands and Islands (Region)

Todd, Maree

Maree Todd

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Caithness, Sutherland and Ross (Constituency)

Torrance, David

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Kirkcaldy (Constituency)

White, Sandra

Sandra White

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Glasgow Kelvin (Constituency)

Whittle, Brian

Brian Whittle

Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: South Scotland (Region)

Facal-luirg

Doris, Bob

Bob Doris

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn (Constituency)

Greer, Ross

Ross Greer

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Green Party

MSP for: West Scotland (Region)

Harris, Alison

Alison Harris

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Central Scotland (Region)

Lennon, Monica

Monica Lennon

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Central Scotland (Region)

Rennie, Willie

Willie Rennie

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

MSP for: North East Fife (Constituency)

Sarwar, Anas

Anas Sarwar

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Glasgow (Region)

Wells, Annie

Annie Wells

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Glasgow (Region)

Wishart, Beatrice

Beatrice Wishart

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

MSP for: Shetland Islands (Constituency)