Skip to main content

Language: English / Gàidhlig

Loading…

Seòmar agus comataidhean

Economy Energy and Fair Work Committee [Session 5]

Committee covers:

  • Scottish economy
  • fair work
  • energy
  • digital economy

All the committee’s work is available on our archive website

Facal-luirg

Tagh raon-ama Economy, Energy and Fair Work Committee

Former full and substitute members of the committee.

Ballantyne, Michelle

Party: Reform UK

MSP for: South Scotland (Region)

Lindhurst, Gordon

Gordon Lindhurst

Convener

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Lothian (Region)

Coffey, Willie

Willie Coffey

Deputy Convener

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Kilmarnock and Irvine Valley (Constituency)

Mason, John

John Mason

Deputy Convener

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Glasgow Shettleston (Constituency)

Baillie, Jackie

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Dumbarton (Constituency)

Beattie, Colin

Colin Beattie

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Midlothian North and Musselburgh (Constituency)

Constance, Angela

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Almond Valley (Constituency)

Golden, Maurice

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: North East Scotland (Region)

Grant, Rhoda

Rhoda Grant

Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Highlands and Islands (Region)

Halcro Johnston, Jamie

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Highlands and Islands (Region)

Harris, Alison

Alison Harris

Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Central Scotland (Region)

Lockhart, Dean

Dean Lockhart

Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Mid Scotland and Fife (Region)

Lyle, Richard

Richard Lyle

Member

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Uddingston and Bellshill (Constituency)

MacDonald, Gordon

Party: Scottish National Party

MSP for: Edinburgh Pentlands (Constituency)

Rowley, Alex

Alex Rowley

Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Mid Scotland and Fife (Region)

Simpson, Graham

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: Central Scotland (Region)

Wightman, Andy

Andy Wightman

Member

Party: Independent

MSP for: Lothian (Region)

Facal-luirg

Mason, Tom

Tom Mason

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MSP for: North East Scotland (Region)

McNeill, Pauline

Pauline McNeill

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Labour

MSP for: Glasgow (Region)

Ruskell, Mark

Mark Ruskell

Substitute Member

Party: Scottish Green Party

MSP for: Mid Scotland and Fife (Region)