Skip to main content

Language: English / Gàidhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Michelle Ballantyne

Reform UK

Former MSP for South Scotland (Region) 2021 - 2021

Independent

Former MSP for South Scotland (Region) 2020 - 2021

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for South Scotland (Region) 2017 - 2020

About Michelle Ballantyne

Previous roles

Michelle has had 8 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

20 August 2020 - 04 May 2021

Member

03 March 2020 - 20 August 2020

Convener

03 March 2020 - 20 August 2020

Conveners Group

Member

25 February 2020 - 03 March 2020

Member

17 May 2018 - 25 February 2020

Member

29 June 2017 - 06 September 2018

Substitute Member

29 June 2017 - 17 May 2018

Member

29 June 2017 - 16 May 2018

Substitute Member

Share this page