Economy, Jobs, and Fair Work Committee [Session 5]
Committee covers:
- Scottish economy
- jobs
- fair work
- digital economy
The Committee name changed from Economy, Jobs and Fair Work Committee to Economy, Energy and Fair Work Committee on 6 September 2018.
All the committee's work prior to the name change is available on our archive website
Facal-luirg
Tagh raon-ama Economy, Jobs and Fair Work Committee
Former full and substitute members of the committee.
Gordon Lindhurst
Convener
Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
MSP for: Lothian (Region)
John Mason
Deputy Convener
Party: Scottish National Party
MSP for: Glasgow Shettleston (Constituency)
Tom Arthur
Member
Party: Scottish National Party
MSP for: Renfrewshire South (Constituency)
Jackie Baillie
Member
Party: Scottish Labour
MSP for: Dumbarton (Constituency)
Colin Beattie
Member
Party: Scottish National Party
MSP for: Midlothian North and Musselburgh (Constituency)
Bill Bowman
Member
Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
MSP for: North East Scotland (Region)
Kezia Dugdale
Member
Party: Scottish Labour
MSP for: Lothian (Region)
Jamie Halcro Johnston
Member
Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
MSP for: Highlands and Islands (Region)
Daniel Johnson
Member
Party: Scottish Labour
MSP for: Edinburgh Southern (Constituency)
Liam Kerr
Member
Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
MSP for: North East Scotland (Region)
Richard Leonard
Member
Party: Scottish Labour
MSP for: Central Scotland (Region)
Dean Lockhart
Member
Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
MSP for: Mid Scotland and Fife (Region)
Gordon MacDonald
Member
Party: Scottish National Party
MSP for: Edinburgh Pentlands (Constituency)
Fulton MacGregor
Member
Party: Scottish National Party
MSP for: Coatbridge and Chryston (Constituency)
Gillian Martin
Member
Party: Scottish National Party
MSP for: Aberdeenshire East (Constituency)
Gil Paterson
Member
Party: Scottish National Party
MSP for: Clydebank and Milngavie (Constituency)
Ash Regan
Member
Party: Alba Party
MSP for: Edinburgh Eastern (Constituency)
Andy Wightman
Member
Party: Independent
MSP for: Lothian (Region)
Facal-luirg
Willie Coffey
Substitute Member
Party: Scottish National Party
MSP for: Kilmarnock and Irvine Valley (Constituency)
Mark Griffin
Substitute Member
Party: Scottish Labour
MSP for: Central Scotland (Region)
Tom Mason
Substitute Member
Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
MSP for: North East Scotland (Region)
Pauline McNeill
Substitute Member
Party: Scottish Labour
MSP for: Glasgow (Region)
Alex Neil
Substitute Member
Party: Scottish National Party
MSP for: Airdrie and Shotts (Constituency)
Mark Ruskell
Substitute Member
Party: Scottish Green Party
MSP for: Mid Scotland and Fife (Region)
Brian Whittle
Substitute Member
Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
MSP for: South Scotland (Region)