Skip to main content

Language: English / Gàidhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Ross Thomson

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for North East Scotland (Region) 2016 - 2017

About Ross Thomson

Previous roles

Ross has had 5 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

26 May 2016 - 12 June 2017

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Higher Education

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

26 May 2016 - 12 June 2017

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Science

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

08 June 2016 - 12 June 2017

Education and Skills Committee

Member

17 November 2016 - 12 June 2017

Public Audit and Postlegislative Scrutiny Committee

Member

28 June 2016 - 17 November 2016

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Substitute Member

Share this page