Skip to main content

Language: English / Gàidhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Phil Gallie

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for South of Scotland (Region) 1999 - 2007

About Phil Gallie

Previous roles

Phil has had 14 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Constitutional Affairs

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

28 June 2006 - 02 April 2007

Convener

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Member

03 September 2003 - 02 April 2007

Substitute Member

15 June 2006 - 28 June 2006

Member

30 June 2004 - 08 May 2006

Deputy Convener

02 February 2005 - 21 July 2005

Member

16 June 2004 - 30 June 2004

Member

27 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Party Spokesperson on Constitutional Affairs

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

28 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Member

16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Substitute Member

08 January 2001 - 28 June 2001

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Member

17 June 1999 - 29 March 2000

Member

Share this page