Skip to main content

Language: English / Gàidhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Paul Martin

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Glasgow Provan (Constituency) 2011 - 2016

Former MSP for Glasgow Springburn (Constituency) 1999 - 2011

About Paul Martin

Previous roles

Paul has had 16 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

14 January 2015 - 16 June 2016

Convener

14 January 2015 - 23 March 2016

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Member

14 January 2015 - 23 March 2016

Conveners Group

Member

08 January 2015 - 14 January 2015

Member

13 May 2011 - 17 December 2014

Parliamentary Bureau

Member

20 May 2011 - 16 December 2014

Party Spokesperson on Parliamentary Business

Scottish Labour

28 October 2009 - 22 March 2011

Parliamentary Bureau

Member

13 June 2007 - 04 November 2009

Member

02 October 2008 - 04 November 2009

Substitute Member

30 June 2005 - 02 April 2007

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Member

10 September 2003 - 30 June 2005

Substitute Member

08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003

Member

09 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Member

09 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Member

17 June 1999 - 13 June 2002

Member

Share this page