Skip to main content

Language: English / Gàidhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Margaret Jamieson

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Kilmarnock and Loudoun (Constituency) 1999 - 2007

About Margaret Jamieson

Previous roles

Margaret has had 10 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

07 May 2003 - 02 April 2007

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Convener

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Member

28 October 2004 - 02 April 2007

Substitute Member

14 March 2006 - 02 April 2007

Convener

15 December 2005 - 15 March 2006

Member

01 March 2006 - 14 March 2006

Member

10 January 2001 - 31 March 2003

Deputy Convener

17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003

Member

07 September 2001 - 31 March 2003

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Member

17 June 1999 - 10 January 2001

Member

Share this page