Skip to main content

Language: English / Gàidhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Marco Biagi

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Edinburgh Central (Constituency) 2011 - 2016

About Marco Biagi

Previous roles

Marco has had 8 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

25 November 2014 - 18 May 2016

Minister for Local Government and Community Empowerment

Scottish Government

08 November 2012 - 25 November 2014

Deputy Convener

18 September 2012 - 25 November 2014

Member

18 September 2012 - 03 April 2014

Substitute Member

18 September 2012 - 08 November 2012

Member

24 June 2011 - 01 October 2012

Parliamentary Liaison Officer to the Cabinet Secretary for Education and Lifelong Learning

Scottish Government

23 June 2011 - 18 September 2012

Substitute Member

01 June 2011 - 18 September 2012

Member

Share this page