Skip to main content

Language: English / Gàidhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Helen Eadie

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Cowdenbeath (Constituency) 2011 - 2013

Former MSP for Dunfermline East (Constituency) 1999 - 2011

About Helen Eadie

Previous roles

Helen has had 19 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

01 June 2011 - 09 November 2013

Member

14 June 2011 - 09 November 2013

Deputy Convener

01 June 2011 - 14 June 2011

Member

27 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Member

20 September 2007 - 22 March 2011

Member

10 February 2010 - 02 December 2010

Member

27 June 2007 - 20 September 2007

Substitute Member

13 June 2007 - 14 June 2007

Member

13 June 2007 - 14 June 2007

Member

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Member

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Member

30 September 2004 - 08 May 2006

Member

10 September 2003 - 23 June 2005

Substitute Member

26 September 2002 - 31 March 2003

Substitute Member

06 March 2003 - 31 March 2003

Member

23 January 2001 - 31 March 2003

Deputy Convener

08 January 2001 - 05 March 2003

Member

17 June 1999 - 23 January 2001

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Member

Share this page