Skip to main content

Language: English / Gàidhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Donald Gorrie

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Former MSP for Central Scotland (Region) 1999 - 2007

About Donald Gorrie

Previous roles

Donald has had 20 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

27 September 2005 - 02 April 2007

Conveners Group

Member

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Culture

Scottish Liberal Democrats

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Sport

Scottish Liberal Democrats

31 January 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Older Peoples Issues

Scottish Liberal Democrats

27 September 2005 - 02 April 2007

Convener

26 October 2005 - 02 April 2007

Substitute Member

18 March 2005 - 02 April 2007

Member

22 September 2005 - 27 September 2005

Member

04 June 2003 - 22 September 2005

Party Spokesperson on Communities

Scottish Liberal Democrats

10 June 2003 - 21 September 2005

Deputy Convener

04 June 2003 - 18 March 2005

Member

04 June 2003 - 10 June 2003

Member

17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003

Member

20 September 2001 - 31 March 2003

Member

16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Substitute Member

16 January 2003 - 26 March 2003

Member

07 March 2002 - 27 June 2002

Member

08 January 2001 - 14 February 2002

Member

28 September 2000 - 07 January 2001

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Member

Share this page