Skip to main content

Language: English / Gàidhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Andy Kerr

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for East Kilbride (Constituency) 1999 - 2011

About Andy Kerr

Previous roles

Andy has had 9 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

27 October 2009 - 22 March 2011

Party Spokesperson on Economy

Scottish Labour

16 September 2008 - 22 March 2011

Party Spokesperson on Finance

Scottish Labour

16 September 2008 - 27 October 2009

Party Spokesperson on Sustainable Growth

Scottish Labour

17 September 2007 - 16 September 2008

Party Spokesperson on Public Services

Scottish Labour

18 May 2007 - 17 September 2007

Party Spokesperson on Health

Scottish Labour

30 June 1999 - 28 November 2001

Transport and the Environment Committee

Convener

24 August 1999 - 28 November 2001

Conveners Liaison Group

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Procedures Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 30 June 1999

Transport and the Environment Committee

Member

Share this page