Skip to main content

Language: English / Gàidhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Paul Wheelhouse

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for South Scotland (Region) 2011 - 2021

About Paul Wheelhouse

Previous roles

Paul has had 4 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

26 June 2018 - 20 May 2021

Minister for Energy, Connectivity and the Islands

Scottish Government

18 May 2016 - 26 June 2018

Minister for Business, Innovation and Energy

Scottish Government

01 June 2011 - 06 September 2012

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

01 June 2011 - 06 September 2012

Finance Committee

Member

Share this page