Skip to main content

Language: English / Gàidhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Nanette Milne

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for North East Scotland (Region) 2003 - 2016

About Nanette Milne

Previous roles

Nanette has had 18 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

12 May 2011 - 23 March 2016

Party Spokesperson on Health

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

02 May 2012 - 23 March 2016

Member

12 May 2011 - 06 September 2013

Party Spokesperson on Sport

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

01 June 2011 - 27 June 2012

Member

23 June 2011 - 02 May 2012

Substitute Member

01 June 2011 - 16 November 2011

Member

16 June 2010 - 22 March 2011

Substitute Member

13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Member

13 November 2008 - 22 March 2011

Member

10 February 2010 - 02 December 2010

Member

18 March 2010 - 27 July 2010

Member

27 June 2007 - 16 June 2010

Substitute Member

08 December 2009 - 09 April 2010

Deputy Convener

26 November 2009 - 08 December 2009

Member

02 February 2005 - 02 April 2007

Member

29 March 2006 - 02 April 2007

Substitute Member

03 September 2003 - 01 February 2005

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 01 February 2005

Member

Share this page