Skip to main content

Language: English / Gàidhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Lyndsay McIntosh

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for Central Scotland (Region) 1999 - 2003

About Lyndsay McIntosh

Previous roles

Lyndsay has had 7 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

27 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Party Spokesperson on Communities

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

28 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Member

16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Substitute Member

28 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Member

24 January 2001 - 27 June 2001

Deputy Convener

08 January 2001 - 24 January 2001

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Member

Share this page