Skip to main content

Language: English / Gàidhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Jenny Marra

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for North East Scotland (Region) 2011 - 2021

About Jenny Marra

Previous roles

Jenny has had 14 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

29 September 2016 - 23 June 2021

Convener

07 December 2020 - 04 May 2021

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Member

16 June 2016 - 04 May 2021

Conveners Group

Member

16 June 2016 - 05 March 2020

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Member

29 September 2016 - 09 January 2018

Substitute Member

16 June 2016 - 29 September 2016

Convener

28 June 2016 - 29 September 2016

Substitute Member

08 June 2016 - 16 June 2016

Member

19 September 2012 - 08 January 2015

Substitute Member

10 January 2012 - 03 September 2013

Deputy Convener

25 April 2012 - 19 September 2012

Substitute Member

22 December 2011 - 10 January 2012

Member

01 June 2011 - 21 December 2011

Member

01 June 2011 - 21 December 2011

Member

Share this page