Skip to main content

Language: English / Gàidhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Janis Hughes

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Glasgow Rutherglen (Constituency) 1999 - 2007

About Janis Hughes

Previous roles

Janis has had 11 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

23 November 2006 - 02 April 2007

Member

15 June 2006 - 02 April 2007

Member

10 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Deputy Convener

30 June 2005 - 30 November 2006

Substitute Member

10 September 2003 - 23 June 2005

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 10 June 2003

Member

08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003

Member

26 September 2002 - 31 March 2003

Substitute Member

18 January 2000 - 07 January 2001

Deputy Convener

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Member

17 June 1999 - 18 January 2000

Member

Share this page