Election 2021

The Scottish Parliament is in recess ahead of the election on 6 May.

Because of Covid-19, there are some changes to how the Parliament prepares for the election.

Find out more in our Election 2021 pages

Skip to main content

Language: English / Gàidhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Colin Fox

Scottish Socialist Party

Former MSP for Lothians (Region) 2003 - 2007

About Colin Fox

Previous roles

Colin has had 10 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

13 February 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Leader

Scottish Socialist Party

12 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Justice

Scottish Socialist Party

05 September 2006 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Poverty

Scottish Socialist Party

12 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Culture

Scottish Socialist Party

12 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Sport

Scottish Socialist Party

11 January 2007 - 02 April 2007

Public Petitions Committee

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Justice 2 Committee

Member

12 June 2003 - 05 September 2006

Party Spokesperson on Tourism

Scottish Socialist Party

12 June 2003 - 05 September 2006

Party Spokesperson on Gaelic Language

Scottish Socialist Party

10 September 2003 - 05 September 2006

Local Government and Transport Committee

Substitute Member

Share this page