Skip to main content

Language: English / Gàidhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Claudia Beamish

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for South Scotland (Region) 2011 - 2021

About Claudia Beamish

Previous roles

Claudia has had 11 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

01 March 2021 - 04 May 2021

Deputy Party Spokesperson on COP26

Scottish Labour

25 September 2019 - 04 May 2021

Rural Economy and Connectivity Committee

Substitute Member

08 June 2016 - 04 May 2021

Environment Climate Change and Land Reform Committee

Member

25 May 2016 - 01 March 2021

Party Spokesperson on Land Reform

Scottish Labour

25 May 2016 - 01 March 2021

Party Spokesperson on Environment

Scottish Labour

25 May 2016 - 01 March 2021

Party Spokesperson on Climate Change

Scottish Labour

22 December 2011 - 23 March 2016

Rural Affairs Climate Change and Environment Committee

Member

23 June 2011 - 22 December 2011

Rural Affairs Climate Change and Environment Committee

Substitute Member

14 June 2011 - 21 December 2011

Equal Opportunities Committee

Convener

14 June 2011 - 21 December 2011

Conveners Group

Member

01 June 2011 - 14 June 2011

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

Share this page