Skip to main content

Language: English / Gàidhlig

Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Image description

Angus MacDonald

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Falkirk East (Constituency) 2011 - 2021

About Angus MacDonald

Previous roles

Angus has had 9 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

08 June 2016 - 04 May 2021

Environment Climate Change and Land Reform Committee

Member

03 September 2019 - 24 March 2021

Rural Economy and Connectivity Committee

Member

16 June 2016 - 26 August 2019

Public Petitions Committee

Deputy Convener

14 June 2016 - 31 August 2016

Parliamentary Liaison Officer to the Cabinet Secretary for Environment, Climate Change and Land Reform

Scottish Government

08 June 2016 - 16 June 2016

Public Petitions Committee

Member

16 June 2011 - 23 March 2016

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Member

18 September 2012 - 23 March 2016

Rural Affairs Climate Change and Environment Committee

Member

07 March 2012 - 23 March 2016

Public Petitions Committee

Member

01 June 2011 - 18 September 2012

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Member

Share this page